Kamis, 23 Desember 2010

SAKURA STAR 20 yuriko shiratori



Yuriko Shiratori (白鳥百合子? born on April 29, 1983 in Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture) is a Japanese gravure idol, tarento artist and actress currently affiliated to the A-Team Entertainment Production Agency.


Nicknames: Yuriri (ゆりり~?), Shirayuri (シラユリ?)
Birth Date: April 29, 1983
Birth Place: Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 166 cm / 5′ 6″
Hobbies: Cooking, Calligraphy, Ilustrations, Knitting, Short Distance Running, Walking, Badminton.

April 2004 - Graduates Sendai Vocational School and moves to the capital, hoping to become an actress, where she works part-time at sport shops, supermarkets and video rental stores. During this time she also manages to get small roles in plays and work as an event assistant.
April 2005 - She started taking acting and sword fighting lessons two or three times a week
January 11, 2006 - Yuriko opens a weblog of her own in which she chronicles her path towards becoming an idol.

February 2006 - Renews the contract for her Tokyo apartment and actively begins attending auditions
April 2006 - Is awarded the Grand Prize for the A-Team Crystal Pure Auditon and effectively enrolls the agency, where she becomes a gravure model. She also makes her first public television appearance.
Fall 2006 - She releases her first DVD and appears as a model in the weekly tabloid magazine Shūkanshi and also the internet magazine Fashion Walker.

January 8, 2007 - She was featured on Tohoku's Broadcasting Company's Evening News TBC show and also interviewed on the Jaikeru Makuson variety program (named after the way the producer's mother said Michael Jackson's name)
January 28, 2007 - Yuriko is chosen to star as the heroine of the Kamen Rider Den-O tokusatsu series, marking her nation-wide debut as an actress.

February 3, 2007 - She held a public event to commemorate the release of her second DVD "Face", with an attendance of approximately 220 people, including prominent names in the idol industry.

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar